JSC Bank of Georgia is the leading Georgian bank with a market share of 34.4% (based on total assets), 32.4% (based on total loans) and 33.9% (based on client deposits) as at June 30, 2017. The Bank offers a broad range of retail banking, corporate banking and investment management services. As at December 31 2017, Bank of Georgia served approximately 2.3 million client accounts through one of the largest distribution networks in Georgia, with 281 branches, the country’s largest ATM network, comprising 850 ATMs, 2,842 Express pay (self-service) terminals and a full-service remote banking platform and a modern call center.
Biltmore Hotel Tbilisi
The Biltmore Hotel Tbilisi is ideally situated within the historic and cultural district of the Georgia’s capital city. Close to the east bank of the Mtkvari River, this hotel is suitable for both business and leisure travellers.
Breathtaking views of the old city, established on the right bank of river Mtkvari was perfectly visible from the restaurant. Views seen from "Ambassadori" were especially attractive for tourists, which became the main premise of decision to build a hotel instead of restaurant. At the beginning hotel 7 rooms hotel was built.
Redison Blue
Found in the heart of Georgia’s capital city, Tbilisi, this hotel is nestled between the beautiful Mtkvari River and nearby mountain ranges. Step outside to find dining, shopping and nightlife on Rustaveli Avenue. You can visit nearby attractions like Old Town and the Narikala Fortress. Our 249 rooms and suites provide Free high-speed, wireless Internet and scenic views of Mtatsminda, the city’s historic hill, or of the river landscape.