• Meeting at the airport with a company representative;
• Transfer to a hotel in Kutaisi, the main city of Western Georgia;
• Accommodation in a 4 * hotel;
• Lunch at one of the best restaurants in Kutaisi;
• Sightseeing tour of the city of Kutaisi, which is located on two banks of the Rioni River and is the largest city in Western Georgia;
• Bagrat Temple is the greatest monument of culture and architecture of Georgia, built in the X-XI centuries, during the reign of the Georgian king Bagrat III - the founder of the great family of princes Bagrationi.
• Wooden pedestrian bridge over the Rioni River. The white bridge was built in the second half of the 19th century and is now a symbol of the reviving city.
• Transfer to the hotel;
• Free time
• Breakfast;
• Release of rooms, continued travel;
• Gelati Monastery - a monument of architecture of the XI century, built by the Great King of Georgia David the Builder, is under the protection of UNESCO as an object of cultural and historical world heritage.
• Then we go down to the underground kingdom of Prometheus Cave. The route passes by breathtaking stalactites and stalagmites, underground waterfalls, rivers and even the whole lake.
• Lunch at the national restaurant.
• Rikoti mountain pass;
• On the road to Tbilisi you will see and learn the secret of the Suram Fortress.
• Arrival in Tbilisi.
• Check in at a 4 * hotel,
• Free time;
• Overnight at the hotel.
• Meeting with a guide after breakfast. Start of the excursion.
• We will see old Tbilisi
• We will see Leselidze Street, This is a street where stands Synagogue, Mosque, and the oldest orthodox churches.
• We will see also famous sulfur royal baths, notes about royal baths are in Marco Polo’s memoirs, in Alexander Pushkini’s writings and Alexander Duma’s books.
• Next, we will see the Metekhi temple (13th century), we will take teleferik to move on Narikala (4th century), from Narikala you will see the beautiful view of Tbilisi.
• Next, we will see the bridge of peace, we will see Anchiskhati Basilica (6th century), also we will see Sioni cathedral (12th century)
• Visit to the museum of recipes, where you will have a master class on cooking Georgian national dishes. Together with a professional chef you will cook khinkali, lobio in a clay pot and eggplant with nuts. Lunch from cooked dishes with the addition of Georgian salad, wine and chacha.
• We will walk on the main avenue of Tbilisi – Rustaveli avenue.
• Dinner at Georgian traditional restaurant (Restaurant service is include into the price)
• Free tim
• We recommend you to have dinner in a restaurant located in the fortress wall of the old city, where you will enjoy original cuisine and Georgian polyphony!
• city, where you will enjoy original cuisine and Georgian polyphony!
• Breakfast in the hotel;
• Meeting with the driver and guide
• A trip to Kakheti - the wine region of Georgia;
• We will have a trip to Signagi – one of the most beautiful city;
• Excursion in Signagi. One of the main attractions of the town is a fortress, founded by the famous Georgian king Irakli II on the slopes of the mountain. From above, a wonderful view of the Alazani Valley, vineyards, mountains. Winding streets, two-story houses with red roofs. By the way, registry offices in Sighnaghi are open around the clock!
• We will see the ethnographic museum. . The museum presents a unique archaeological exhibition, household and religious objects of ancient times, found during excavations of this region.
• Transfer to the village of Chumlaki, where we will have lunch in a real rural house, with a Georgian host. We will taste homemade wine from the owner’s marani (wine cellar). And also listen to wonderful songs performed by the owner of the house.
• Moving to the village of Tsinandali - ancestral estate of one of the most famous Georgian families, the princes Chavchavadze. This clan gave the world famous politicians, military leaders, poets and scientists. Visit to the princely wine cellars, which store a unique wine collection.
• Переезд в село Цинандали - родовое поместье одной из самых известных грузинских фамилий, князей Чавчавадзе. Этот род подарил миру знаменитых политиков, военачальников, поэтов и ученых. Посещение княжеских винных погребов, в которых хранится уникальная винная коллекция,.
• Return to Tbilisi;
• Meeting with the driver and guide.
• The beginning of the tour at 10.00;
• Georgian Military Road - “Heavenly Gorge Road” It has been known since ancient times as the Darial Pass. A source of inspiration for great writers and poets.
• We leave on the Georgian military road towards the Russian border;
• Zhinvali reservoir - an emerald lake, which is fed by the waters of Aragvi;
• Inspection of the medieval fortress Ananuri - a monument of architecture, protected by UNESCO;
• The village of Pasnauri, the birthplace of khinkali;
• Lunch at the restaurant;
• Stop on the observation deck of the Cross Pass;
• Stop at the mineral springs of the Cross Pass;
• Gudauri is one of the best mountain resorts in Georgia;
• Arrival in Stepantsminda. This is a unique climate zone. The village is located on the left bank of the still young, but turbulent Terek, starting its way to the Caspian Sea from these places.
• We will rise to a height of 2700 meters to the church of the Holy Trinity (Gergetis Sameba) to the very foot of the peak of Kazbegi (in Georgian Mkinvartsvera), from where magnificent panoramas open that you will never forget !!
• Inspection of the Temple;
• Return to Tbilisi.
• Free time.
• Excursion to the ancient capital of Georgia - the city of Mtskheta. Visiting medieval temples: Jvari - the visiting card of the city, Svetitskhoveli - the first Georgian temple, architectural monument, which is under the protection of UNESCO;
• Moving to Saguramo to the Guramishvilis Marani wine estate, founded for about 200 years by Prince Tadeusz Guramishvili, located in the village of Saguramo.
• Tour of the winery;
• Wine tasting: Dry red wine - Saperavi, dry white wine Rkatsieli and semi-sweet wine pink Rose;
• Lunch at the national restaurant;
• Visit Uplistsikhe - a unique monument of rock architecture, whose history has more than 3 thousand years;
• Arrival in Kutaisi, checking into a hotel;